image/svg+xml

XVI Международная конференция "Поверхностные силы"

20-25 августа 2018г. Казань, Россия

5

Программа

Quick scroll
Monday↓ Tuesday↓ Wednesday↓ Thursday↓ Friday↓
Скачать программу в формате pdf

Monday, August 20

16:00 - 19:00 Registration
18:00 - 19:30 Welcome party

Tuesday, August 21

9:10 – 9:25 Welcome and opening remarks
9:25 – 10:10 K1. Todd M. Squires, A. Banerjee, N. Shi, X. Tang, A. Bayles (USA). Soluto-Inertial Interactions: Designing Long-Range, Chemically-Specific Interactions in Suspensions
10:10 – 10:35 O1. Cathy E. McNamee, H. Kawakami (Japan). Reduction in the Inter-Surface Repulsive Forces between Two Charged Surfaces Containing Salts by the Presence of a Flow in the Liquid
10:35 – 11:00 O2. Pavel Dolganov (Russia). Interaction of Surfaces and Stability of Structures in Thin Smectic Free-Standing Films
11:00 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 11:45 O3. Marcelo Lozada-Cassou, E. González-Tovar, A. González-Calderón (Mexico). Very Long-Ranged Forces in Colloidal Dispersions at Finite Concentration
11:45 – 12:10 O4. Vitaly Svetovoy, G. Palasantzas (Russia, The Netherlands). Adhered Cantilever: A New Method to Measure Dispersion Forces between Rough Surfaces at Short Distances
12:10 – 12:35 O5. Kirill A. Emelyanenko, L.B. Boinovich (Russia). Effects of Spatial Confinement on the Dispersion Forces in Nanosized Alkane Films
12:35 – 13:00 O6. Kyosuke Ono (Japan). Disjoining Pressure and Diffusion Equation for Submonolayer Liquid Film
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:40 Poster Teasers Session
15:40 – 16:00 Coffee break
16:00 – 16:45 K2. Drew Parsons, (Australia). Electrode Surface Forces: Modelling and Specific Ion Effects
16:45 – 17:10 O7. Anatoly Filippov, T. Philippova (Russia). Cell Model of Ion-Exchange Membrane: Electroconductivity and Electroosmotic Permeability
17:10 – 17:35 O8. K.A. Komarov, E.V. Yakovlev, N.P. Kryuchkov, Stanislav O. Yurchenko (Russia). Particle-Resolved Studies of Phase Transitions in 2D Colloidal Suspensions with Tunable Interactions in Rotating Electric Fields
17:40 – 19:00 Poster session I. The authors of posters with odd numbers are requested to be present at their posters during this session.

Wednesday, August 22

9:10 – 9:55 K3. M. Ludwig, S. Schön, Regine von Klitzing (Germany). Surviving Ordering in Colloidal Suspensions Confined from 3D to 2D?
9:55 – 10:20 O9. Pavel Popovetskiy (Russia). The Structure of the Surface Layer of Silver Nanoparticles in Solutions of Nonionic Surfactants in Nonpolar Solvents
10:20 – 10:45 O10. Dietmar Lerche , L. Rodriguez, T. Sobisch, S. Süß, D. Segets, W. Peukert (Gemany). Profiling Particle Surface by Hansen Parameters to Predict Particle-Particle and Particle-Liquid Interaction
10:45 – 11:05 Coffee break
11:05 – 11:50 K4. Patrick Kekicheff, J. Iss, P. Fontaine, A. Johner (France). The Long-Range Attraction between Hydrophobic Surfaces: Direct Measurement of Lateral Correlations under Controlled Nano-Confinement
11:50 – 12:15 O11. Nikita M. Kuznetsov , S.I. Belousov, D.Yu. Stolyarova, A.V. Bakirov, S.N. Chvalun, A.V. Shvidchenko, E.D. Eidelman, A.Ya. Vul' (Russia). Detonation Nanodiamond Particles Organization in Hydrozols
12:15 – 12:40 O12. Himanshu Mishra, S. Pillai, B.R. Shrestha, A. Sanchez, D. Bapat, V. Dalvi, T. Pascal, S.H. Donaldson Jr. (Saudi Arabia, India, USA, France). Hydrophobic Interactions Between Rigid Surfaces in Light and Heavy Water, Alcohols, and Various Electrolytes
12:40 – 13:05 O13. Alexey G. Bykov, G. Loglio, R. Miller, B.А. Noskov (Russia, Italy, Germany). Aggregation of Charged Polystyrene Particles at Liquid Surfaces
13:05 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 14:45 K5. Jaroslaw Drelich (USA). Direct Measurements of Liquid Adhesion with Solids: Gateway to a Multi-Faceted Understanding of Contact Angles
14:45 – 15:10 O14. Adya Karthikeyan, E. Kasparek, P.-L. Girard-Lauriault, S. Coulombe, A.-M. Kietzig (Canada). Tuning the Wettability of a Multi-Walled Carbon Nanotube Grown Stainless‑Steel Mesh
15:10 – 15:35 O15. Alexandre M. Emelyanenko, K.A. Emelyanenko, L.B. Boinovich (Russia). Anisotropic Spreading Along the Textured Surfaces with Isotropic Wetting
15:35 – 16:00 Coffee break
16:00 – 16:25 O16. D.C. Malaspina and Jordi Faraudo (Spain). Wetting Behavior and Amphiphilic Character of Cellulose Nanocrystals from All-Atomic MD Simulations
16:25 – 16:50 O17. Volfango Bertola (United Kingdom) The Origin of Contact Line Forces during Dewetting of Dilute Polymer Solutions
16:50 – 17:15 O18. B. Cross, C. Barraud, F. Restagno, L. Leger, Elisabeth Charlaix (France). Dynamic Flow of Confined Polyelectrolyte Solutions: Interfacial Friction and Complex Slip Length
17:15 – 17:40 O19. T.S. Dembelova, Dagzama N. Makarova, B.B. Badmaev, B.B. Damdinov (Russia). Shear Elasticity of Thin Layers of Colloid Suspensions of Nanoparticles
17:40 – 18:00 O20. Andrey V. Lyushnin (Russia). Solutocapillary Instability of Ultrathin Liquid Films
18:00 – 19:30 Poster session II. The authors of posters with even numbers are requested to be present at their posters during this session.

Thursday, August 23

9:10 – 9:55 K6. Roger Horn and S. Carnie (Australia). Complex Behaviour of the Air-Water Interface.
9:55 – 10:20 O21. Masashi Mizukami , H.-Y. Ren, H. Furukawa, K. Kurihara (Japan). Deformation of Contacting Interface between Polymer Hydrogel and Silica Sphere Studied by Resonance Shear Measurement
10:20 – 10:45 O22. Olga Yu. Milyaeva , A.G. Bykov, R. Miller, B.A. Noskov (Russia, Germany). Influence of Lysozyme on Dynamic Surface Properties of Silica Nanoparticles Dispersions
10:45 – 11:05 Coffee break
11:05 – 11:50 K7. Georg Papastavrou (Germany). New Colloidal Probes for Direct Force Measurements with the AFM.
11:50 – 12:15 O23. Maria A. Kalinina , A.I. Zvyagina, A.E. Baranchikov, A.R. Tameev, A.A. Ezhov, D.A. Grishanov, V.V. Arslanov (Russia). Self-Assembly of Colloidal "Harlequins": Monolayers of Graphene Oxide on Solids with Different Surface Energy
12:15 – 12:40 O24. Boris Noskov , S-Y. Lin, G. Loglio, R. Miller, O. Milyaeva, M. Krycki (Russia, Taiwan, Italy, Germany). Dynamic Surface Properties of Protein/Surfactant Solutions
12:45 – 13:45 Lunch
14:00 – 19:00 Excursion to Sviyazhsk island
19:30 – 22:00 Conference Dinner

Friday, August 24

9:00 – 9:45 K8. Eliana Souto (Portugal). Quaternary Ammonium Surfactant Nanoassemblies in Drug Delivery: Facts and Figures
9:50 – 10:10 O25. Olga T. Kasaikina, N.V. Potapova, D.A. Krugovov (Russia). Formation and Properties of Reverse Mixed Micelles of Cationic Surfactants with Hydroperoxides
10:10 – 10:30 O26. Natalia Selivanova, Y. Galyametdinov (Russia). Liotropic Liquid Crystals – Multifunctional Media for Molecular Electronics and Biomedicine
10:30 – 10:50 O27. Sofia L. Selektor, A.V. Shokurov, D.S. Kudinova, A.G. Martynov, Yu.G. Gorbunova, V.V. Arslanov, A.Yu. Tsivadze (Russia). Surface Pressure Controled Redox Isomerism in Monolayers and Langmuir-Blodgett Films of Crown-Substituted Bisphthalocyaninates of Lanthanides
10:50 – 11:10 Coffee break
11:10 – 11:55 K9. Lucia Zakharova (Russia). Self-Organization of Amphiphilic Compounds as a Powerful Tool for the Design of Smart Nanocontainers
11:55 – 12:20 O28. Svetlana R. Derkach, N.G. Voron’ko (Russia). Self-Organization of Mixed Systems Containing Ionic Polysaccharide and Gelatin in the Bulk
12:20 – 12:40 O29. Tatiana N. Pashirova, I.V. Zueva, K.A. Petrov, V.M. Babaev, E.A. Burilova, D.A. Samarkina, A. Braïki, L. Jean, P.-Y. Renard, E.B. Souto, P. Masson, L.Ya. Zakharova, O.G. Sinyashin (Russia, France, Portugal). Self-Assembly Strategy for Brain Protection and Treatment of Organophosphorus Poisoning Using Oximes-Loaded Lipid Nanoparticles
12:40 – 13:00 O30. Anton Muravev,E. Ivanova, A. Yakupov, F. Galieva, V. Semenov, M. Kadirov, S. Solovieva, I. Antipin (Russia). Aggregation Behavior of Heterocyclic Derivatives of (Thia)calix[4]arenes at the Air-Water Interface
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 14:25 O31. Alexander K. Shchekin, L.Ts. Adzhemyan, I.A. Babintsev (Russia). Kinetics of Micellar Aggregation: Molecular Mechanism versus Fusion-Fission Mechanism
14:25 – 14:45 O32. Maria G. Chernysheva, G.A. Badun, A.V. Shnitko, A.V. Sinolits, A.L Ksenofontov (Russia). Lysozyme Adsorption Layers at Different Interfaces: Water-Air, Water-Xylene and Water-Diamond as Studied by Tritium Probe
14:45 – 15:05 O33. Ruslan R. Kashapov, A. Ziganshina, J.S. Razuvayeva, S.S. Lukashenko, L.Y. Zakharova (Russia). Supramolecular Amphiphilic Systems Based on Calix[4]resorcinols
15:05 – 15:25 O34. Vladimir Burilov, R. Ibragimova, A. Valiyakhmetova, G. Fatikhova, D. Mironova, E., Sultanova S. Solovieva, I. Antipin (Russia). New Calixarene Amphiphiles through "Click" Chemistry – Promising Self-Assemble Receptors
15:25 – 15:45 O35. Julia Morozova, Ya. Shalaeva, A. Ermakova, V. Syakaev, I. Nizameev, M. Kadirov, A. Voloshina, V. Zobov, E. Kazakova, A. Konovalov (Russia). Amphiphilic Resorcinarenes in the Construction of Supramolecular Systems in the Solution and at the Interfaces
15:45 – 16:05 O36. Guzaliia Fatykhova, V.A. Burilov, D.A. Mironova, I.S. Antipin, S.E. Solovieva (Russia). Receptors for Biomolecules Based on New Cationic and Anionic Calix[4]arene Amphiphiles
16:05 – 16:15 Closing the Conference
Cookies помогают нам предоставлять наши услуги. Используя наши услуги, вы соглашаетесь с использованием наших cookies.